Open Division Schedule

# Time/Pool Teams Score
1
Sat 8th 08:00 AM
bEASTs
6
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Alberta Bison 2
2
Sat 8th 08:00 AM
Alberta Beef
4
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Rumblefish 0
3
Sat 8th 08:25 AM
Lionfish
0
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Bellingham 6
4
Sat 8th 08:25 AM
Seattle
5
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Firefish 0
5
Sat 8th 08:50 AM
Alberta Bison
0
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Lightning Swans 6
6
Sat 8th 08:50 AM
Rumblefish
6
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Thunder Ducks 0
7
Sat 8th 09:15 AM
bEASTs
4
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Bellingham 0
8
Sat 8th 09:15 AM
Alberta Beef
10
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Firefish 0
9
Sat 8th 09:40 AM
Lightning Swans
6
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Lionfish 0
10
Sat 8th 09:40 AM
Thunder Ducks
0
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Seattle 10
11
Sat 8th 10:20 AM
Alberta Bison
1
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Bellingham 2
12
Sat 8th 10:20 AM
Rumblefish
10
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Firefish 0
13
Sat 8th 10:45 AM
bEASTs
9
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Lionfish 0
14
Sat 8th 10:45 AM
Alberta Beef
6
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Seattle 1
15
Sat 8th 11:10 AM
Bellingham
0
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Lightning Swans 6
16
Sat 8th 11:10 AM
Firefish
5
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Thunder Ducks 1
17
Sat 8th 11:35 AM
Lionfish
0
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 Alberta Bison 8
18
Sat 8th 11:35 AM
Seattle
0
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Rumblefish 5
19
Sat 8th 12:00 PM
Lightning Swans
3
Pool: 1 Pod: C1 bEASTs 2
20
Sat 8th 12:00 PM
Thunder Ducks
0
Pool: 2 Pod: C2 Alberta Beef 12
21
Sat 8th 12:40 PM
Seattle
3
Pool: 1 Div: O Bellingham 0
22
Sat 8th 01:20 PM
Alberta Bison
13
Pool: 2 Pod: B Thunder Ducks 0
23
Sat 8th 01:20 PM
Alberta Beef
6
Pool: 1 Pod: A Lightning Swans 3
24
Sat 8th 01:50 PM
Lionfish
2
Pool: 2 Pod: B Firefish 3
25
Sat 8th 01:50 PM
Rumblefish
2
Pool: 1 Pod: A bEASTs 2
26
Sat 8th 02:20 PM
Bellingham
10
Pool: 2 Pod: B Thunder Ducks 0
27
Sat 8th 02:20 PM
Seattle
1
Pool: 1 Pod: A Lightning Swans 6
28
Sat 8th 02:50 PM
Alberta Bison
6
Pool: 2 Pod: B Firefish 0
29
Sat 8th 02:50 PM
Alberta Beef
6
Pool: 1 Pod: A bEASTs 3
30
Sat 8th 03:35 PM
Bellingham
6
Pool: 2 Pod: B Lionfish 0
31
Sat 8th 03:35 PM
Seattle
1
Pool: 1 Pod: A Rumblefish 6
32
Sat 8th 04:05 PM
Thunder Ducks
0
Pool: 2 Pod: B Firefish 6
33
Sat 8th 04:05 PM
Lightning Swans
4
Pool: 1 Pod: A bEASTs 1
34
Sat 8th 04:35 PM
Lionfish
0
Pool: 2 Pod: B Alberta Bison 8
35
Sat 8th 04:35 PM
Rumblefish
0
Pool: 1 Pod: A Alberta Beef 4
36
Sun 9th 08:15 AM
Firefish
0
Pool: 2 Pod: B Bellingham 4
37
Sun 9th 08:15 AM
bEASTs
3
Pool: 1 Pod: A Seattle 0
38
Sun 9th 08:45 AM
Lionfish
8
Pool: 2 Pod: B Thunder Ducks 1
39
Sun 9th 08:45 AM
Rumblefish
3
Pool: 1 Pod: A Lightning Swans 1
40
Sun 9th 09:15 AM
Bellingham
0
Pool: 2 Pod: B Alberta Bison 6
41
Sun 9th 09:15 AM
Seattle
0
Pool: 1 Pod: A Alberta Beef 7
42
Sun 9th 10:15 AM
Lionfish
1
Pool: 2 Div: O Quarter Final Firefish 3
43
Sun 9th 10:15 AM
Thunder Ducks
0
Pool: 1 Div: O Quarter Final Bellingham 6
44
Sun 9th 10:50 AM
bEASTs
5
Pool: 2 Div: O Quarter Final Seattle 0
45
Sun 9th 10:50 AM
Lightning Swans
7
Pool: 1 Div: O Quarter Final Alberta Bison 1
46
Sun 9th 11:25 AM
Rumblefish
6
Pool: 2 Div: O Quarter Final Bellingham 2
47
Sun 9th 11:25 AM
Alberta Beef
12
Pool: 1 Div: O Quarter Final Firefish 0
49
Sun 9th 12:00 PM
Lionfish
4
Pool: 1 Div: O 9th vs 10th Final Thunder Ducks 3
48
Sun 9th 12:35 PM
Alberta Bison
1
Pool: 2 Div: O Lower Semi Final Bellingham 2
51
Sun 9th 12:35 PM
Seattle
9
Pool: 1 Div: O Lower Semi Final Firefish 0
50
Sun 9th 01:10 PM
Rumblefish
3
Pool: 2 Div: O Upper Semi Final Lightning Swans 2
53
Sun 9th 01:10 PM
Alberta Beef
5
Pool: 1 Div: O Upper Semi Final bEASTs 2
52
Sun 9th 01:45 PM
Bellingham
2
Pool: 2 Div: O 5th vs 6th Finals Seattle 1
55
Sun 9th 01:45 PM
Firefish
0
Pool: 1 Div: O 7th vs 8th Finals Alberta Bison 7
54
Sun 9th 02:20 PM
bEASTs
1
Pool: 2 Div: O Bronze Lightning Swans 4
56
Sun 9th 02:20 PM
Rumblefish
2
Pool: 1 Div: O Gold Alberta Beef 5

Court 1 Pod

# Team Points Record GA GP Overall
1 Lightning Swans 12 4-0-0 2 4 8-3-0
2 bEASTs 9 3-1-0 5 4 5-5-1
3 Bellingham 6 2-2-0 11 4 8-5-0
4 Alberta Bison 3 1-3-0 14 4 6-5-0
5 Lionfish 0 0-4-0 29 4 2-8-0

Court 2 Pod

# Team Points Record GA GP Overall
1 Alberta Beef 12 4-0-0 1 4 11-0-0
2 Rumblefish 9 3-1-0 4 4 7-3-1
3 Seattle 6 2-2-0 11 4 4-8-0
4 Firefish 3 1-3-0 26 4 4-8-0
5 Thunder Ducks 0 0-4-0 33 4 0-10-0

A Seeded Pod

# Team Points Record GA GP Overall
1 Alberta Beef 12 4-0-0 6 4 11-0-0
2 Rumblefish 7 2-1-1 8 4 7-3-1
3 Lightning Swans 6 2-2-0 11 4 8-3-0
4 bEASTs 4 1-2-1 12 4 5-5-1
5 Seattle 0 0-4-0 22 4 4-8-0

B Seeded Pod

# Team Points Record GA GP Overall
1 Alberta Bison 12 4-0-0 0 4 6-5-0
2 Bellingham 9 3-1-0 6 4 8-5-0
3 Firefish 6 2-2-0 12 4 4-8-0
4 Lionfish 3 1-3-0 18 4 2-8-0
5 Thunder Ducks 0 0-4-0 37 4 0-10-0

Placings

Place Team
1st Open Division Alberta Beef
2nd Open Division Rumblefish
3rd Open Division Lightning Swans
4th Open Division bEASTs
5th Open Division Bellingham
6th Open Division Seattle
7th Open Division Alberta Bison
8th Open Division Firefish
9th Open Division Lionfish
0th Open Division Thunder Ducks